Privacy Policy

Your privacy on the Internet is important to us. Because we may gather certain types of information about the users of Maximal Art, Inc.’s website and services, we believe you should fully understand the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what personally identifiable information Maximal Art gathers and how we use it.


Maximal Art is the sole owner of the Site and the personal information collected from the same. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. Maximal Art collects information from our users at several different points on the Site

When you register for a program, place an order or sign up to receive our newsletter, Maximal Art may ask for your contact information (such as your email address) and your demographic information (such as your zip code, industry, and job function). We use demographic information to tailor your experience at the Site, showing you content that we think might interest you. Maximal Art may also ask for such information at other times, such as when you request information or when you decide to purchase products or services from Maximal Art and/or our customers and suppliers.

Maximal Art may disclose your personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it, or to protect the rights or property of Maximal Art, or when requested by medical or other public services personnel in order to render aid to you or your child. 

The information collected by Maximal Art may be used in a number of ways. By knowing a little about you, Maximal Art is able to deliver more relevant content and hence a better service, to you. 

Maximal Art's goal in collecting personal information is to provide you, the user, with the most personalized web experience. 

Demographic and profile data is also collected at our site. We use this data to manage and facilitate our programs in a particular area or at particular program sites. We may partner with other companies or organizations to provide additional services. When the user signs up for these services, we will share names, or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services.

Demographic and profile data is also collected at our site. We use this data to manage and facilitate our programs in a particular area or at particular program sites. We may partner with other companies or organizations to provide additional services. When the user signs up for these services, we will share names, or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services.

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the LIST OF COOKIES WE COLLECT section.


If you make a purchase through the Maximal Art’s site, the information obtained during your visit to the site, and the information that you give, such as your credit card number and contact information, is used for billing purposes and to fill orders. If we have trouble processing an order, this contact information is used to get in touch with the user. In addition, this contact information may be provided to third party suppliers and/or fulfillment agents that service your orders and requests. These third party suppliers, fulfillment agents and merchants have separate privacy and data collection practices, and Maximal Art has no responsibility or liability for these independent policies. 


We have partnered with a merchant card processing vendor to provide secure and safe credit card transactions for our customers.

However, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Although we make reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information once we receive it, we cannot warrant the security of information you transmit to us. 

In addition, if you also prefer not to receive further product information and promotional mailings/emails from Maximal Art, please indicate this in an email to us. Your instructions will apply to information collected by Maximal Art. Your instructions to limit the use of your information will be processed as soon as reasonably practicable.


A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 200 Racoosin Drive Suite 111 Aston, PA 19014.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes as an amended Privacy Policy so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.  


If you feel that we are not abiding by this posted privacy policy, you should contact



The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.